Howdy folks, this post is pretty much like my monthly update blog [looking at you Taku] however it is a little bit different. At the end of Spring / Summer, Autumn / Winter season. I’ll be giving you what anime I’ve; completed, currently watching, dropped and stalled on. So without further ado let’s get this show on the road!.
Completed:
- ArslanSenkiFuujinRanbu
- Natsume Yuujinchou; Season 1
- Magi: the labyrinth of magic
- Magi: the kingdom of magic
- Another
- Flying Witch
- Sailor Moon Crystal; Season III
- Mayogia
- Koutesujo no kabaneri
A fair amount of fantasy anime, with some horror / mystery and a sprinkle of historical. Another is the stand out show from the completed list. I’m pretty disappointed that Arslan is only 8 episodes long. I throughly enjoyed Magi, SMC. Mayogia is the disappointment on the list.
Watching:
- New Game
- Dragon Ball Super
- Tales of Zesteria the X
- Days
- Amanchu!
- Sweetness and lightning
- Re;Zero
Fair mixture I’d say. So far re;zero is the standout from the list. It really shows how development of character should be. Dragon ball super has FINALLY picked up, however it took so damn long to actually get there. Amanchu problem lies with the weird eye. The art however is beautiful. Tsumugi steals the show for sweetness and lightning.
Stalled:
- D.Gray Man Hollow
- Bananya
- Boku no hero academia
No real reason behind them. Just pretty much didn’t have the time to watch them due to lack of interest.
Dropped:
- Orange
- Masou Gakuen HxH
- Seisen Cerberus
- Hundered
Out of the dropped list orange is by far the worst one. I didn’t like how wishy-washy Naho is. In the future she is Suwa, but regrets getting with him?. Why have a kid with him then. But yet falls for Kakeru?. Why?. He hasn’t done much and you just, bam! fall for the guy?. Cerberus is the better one out of the lot. Just on entertainment alone. Hundered was amusing in episode 3. Masou – ecchi / soft-core hentai. Aine is the only character worth knowing.
Your scribblez on the wall